The best performances & records on our wall of fame!

The best of the best

Long distance FREE TECHNIQUE
Men Year Km Women
CHERVODTKIN Alexey RUS 1.42,15 2019 42km ROPONEN Riitta Liisa FIN 1.53,03
GARDENER Stefano ITA 1.47,57 2018 42km CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 2.04,29
GLOERSEN Anders Nostdahl NOR 1.38,01 2017 42km ZERNOVA Natalia RUS 1.52,22
BERTOLINA Mirco ITA 1.42,40 2016 42km SHEVCHENKO Valentina UKR 1.57,25
DI CENTA Giorgio ITA 1.41,30 2015 42km ZERNOVA Natalia RUS 1.57,25
CLEMENTI Fabrizio ITA 1.41,21 2014 42km SANTER Stephanie ITA 1.54,27
CLARA Roland ITA 1.39,09 2013 42km CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 1.51,53
CLARA Roland ITA 1.36,24 2012 42km CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 1.47,48
MORIGGL Thomas ITA 1.22,20 2011 42km CON­FORTOLA Antonella ITA 1.29,25
ROUSSELET Alexandre FRA 1.29,47 2010 42km BETTEGA Clara ITA 1.42,03
REICHELT Tom GER 1.29,07 2009 42km JELLICI Daniela ITA 1.41,48
REICHELT Tom GER 1.27,01 2008 42km DE MARTIN PINTER Veronica ITA 1.44,27
POZZI Maurizio ITA 1.28,28 2007 42km MEYR Stefanie GER 1.40,08
KOSTNER Florian ITA 1.35,48 2006 42km SANTER Anna ITA 1.48,37
POZZI Maurizio ITA 1.41,03 2005 42km PEYROT Lara ITA 1.46,58
CATTANEO Marco ITA 1.29,58 2004 42km PEYROT Lara ITA 1.42,28
GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus ESP 1.33,55 2003 42km BITCHOUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.48,32
BLASSNIG Alois AUT 1.12,43 2002 40km BITCHOUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.18,16
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar NOR 1.28,43 2001 42km CON­FORTOLA Antonella ITA 1.38,28
FAUNER Silvio ITA 1.37,30 2000 42km CANINS Maria ITA 1.50,35
ZORZI Christian ITA 1.30,23 1999 42km DAL SASSO Guidina ITA 1.44,04
BOTWINOW Michail AUT 1.27,11 1998 42km BITCHOUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.37,35
DE ZOLT Roberto ITA 1.27,18 1997 42km BITCHOUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.36,01
FAUNER Silvio IT 1.28,42 1996 42km BITCHOUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.42,13
KHAMITOV Taufik KAZ 1.41,38 1995 42km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 1.55,27
RUNGGALDIER Alfred ITA 1.37,34 1994 42km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 1.47,54
RUNGGALDIER Alfred ITA 1.26,19 1993 30km SANTER Nathalie ITA 1.34,07
RIVA Paolo ITA 1.28,26 1992 40km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 1.40,30
DEOLA Patrizio ITA 1.31,43 1991 40km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 1.48,31
FONTANA Luciano ITA 1.25,45 1990 40km VEGO SOCCO Giovanna ITA 2.11,32
DEOLA Patrizio ITA 1.09,44 1989 40km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 1.19,01
RUNGGALDIER Alfred ITA 1.31,57 1988 40km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 1.41,15
FONTANA Luciano ITA 2.08,10 1987 40km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 2.14,25
PLONER Giuseppe ITA 1.34,31 1986 40km CANINS BONALDI Maria ITA 1.50,14
NÖCKLER Friedrich ITA 1.56,42 1985 40km DE MONTE Loretta ITA 3.04,38
WALDER Albert ITA 1.58,11 1984 40km REHMANN Johanna ITA 2.56,35
Short distance FREE TECHNIQUE
Men Year Km Women
BLASSNIG Clemens AUT 1.12,01 2019 30km JEZERSEK Barbara AUS 1.19,10
TANEL Matteo ITA 1.17,45 2018 30km RONCARI Debora ITA 1.22,18
NIZZI Enrico ITA 1.13,08 2017 30km BROCARD Elisa ITA 1.13,50
ROCAREK Jiri CZE 1.11,19 2016 30km RONCARI Debora ITA 1.15,12
THOMAS Eric GER 1.12,50 2015 30km JEZERSEK Barbara AUS 1.23,12
PAREDI Simone ITA 1.12,00 2014 30km GORRA Melissa ITA 1.18,08
PAREDI Simone ITA 1.10,53 2013 30km FELDERER Barbara ITA 1:22.48
NIZZI Enrico ITA 1.07,54 2012 30km VITKOVA Veronika CZE 1.12,53
DE­BERTOLIS Bruno ITA 0.56,22 2011 30km BITCHUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.05,25
PRALONG Candide SUI 1.02,05 2010 30km FAIVRE PICON Anouk FRA 1.06,19
NÖCKLER Dietmar ITA 1.01,50 2009 30km GENUIN Magda ITA 1.05,09
CUSINI Christian ITA 1.00,14 2008 30km MORODER Karin ITA 1.04,50
FOLLADOR Alessandro ITA 1.00,46 2007 28km RIGAMONTI Alessandra ITA 1.06,26
GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus
CONSTANTIN Pier Luigi
ESP
ITA
1.05,25 2006 28km PEYROT Lara ITA 1.11,25
DI GREGORIO Alfio ITA 1.07,41 2005 28km ROSA Anna ITA 1.15,34
DE­BERTOLIS Bruno ITA 1.00,39 2004 28km RIGAMONTI Alessandra ITA 1.09,31
CARDINI Luciano ITA 1.01,33 2003 28km JELLICI Carla ITA 1.13,14
MESSNER Helmut ITA 54,12 2002 28km DRUIDI Viviana ITA 1.01,16
CATTANEO Marco ITA 59,14 2001 28km SANTER Saskia ITA 1.00,43
BURGER Michael ITA 1.04,35 2000 28km SANTER Stefanie ITA 1.10,11
DA CANAL Devis ITA 1.00,06 1999 30km SCHWINGSHACKL Monika ITA 1.11,13
SCHWIENBACHER Freddy ITA 57,11 1998 28km LANZ Iris ITA 1.08,11
DEL FABBRO Andrea ITA 56,19 1997 28km CONFORTOLA Antonella ITA 59,41
EISENDLE Hubert ITA 57,37 1996 28km PARUZZI Gabriela ITA 1.00,56
HINTNER Markus ITA 1.04,46 1995 28km STEIN­HAUSER Petra ITA 1.18,47
GANNER Norbert AUT 1.03,59 1994 28km ARTEMIEVA Olga RUS 1.13,40
LEIMEGGER Klaus ITA 59,34 1992 28km HOBER Alexandra ITA 1.11,37
BORTOLI Diego ITA 1.00,29 1991 25km PALLHUBER Sigrid ITA 1.13,40
PILLER Sergio ITA 57,12 1990 25km SANTER Nathalie ITA 1.09,39
DEMETZ Simon ITA 59,14 1988 25km COMI Monica ITA 1.16,42
TIMMS Doven AUS 1.26,53 1987 25km GIACOMUZZI Fabiana ITA 1.31,47
BISIGNANO Alessandro ITA 1.01,41 1986 25km GRIESSMAIR Carmen ITA 1.22,23
BISIGNANO Alessandro ITA 1.13,59 1985 25km GRIESSMAIR Carmen ITA 1.35,07
BRUNNER Andreas ITA 1.24,11 1984 25km GRIESSMAIR Carmen ITA 1.45,22
Long distance CLASSIC TECHNIQUE
Men Year Km Women
KARDIN Oskar SWE 1.51,06 2019 42km KOWALCZYK Justyna POL 2.04,09
DEMETIEV Eugeny RUS 1.52,52 2018 42km MÜLLER Franziska GER 2.16,23
BRIGADOI Mauro ITA 1.50,06 2017 42km MÜLLER Jessica GER 2.16,05
NÖCKLER Dietmar ITA 1.43,38 2016 42km SMUTNA Katerina AUT 1.52,31
NOVAK Petr CZE 1.48,18 2015 42km FORSTNER Renate GER 2.30,48
GÖRING Franz GER 1.52,05 2014 42km BOUDIKOVA Adela CZE 2.19,05
DEBERTOLIS Bruno ITA 1.47,12 2013 42km BITCHUGOVA Eugenia RUS 2.21,28
BONALDI Sergio ITA 1.47,15 2012 42km FORSTNER Renate GER 2.21,24
DEBERTOLIS Bruno ITA 1.31,16 2011 42km DAMGAARD Ingrid NOR 1.47,40
DEBERTOLIS Bruno ITA 1.53,37 2010 42km BITCHUGOVA Eugenia RUS 2.14,24
Short distance CLASSIC TECHNIQUE
Men Year Km Women
BUSIN Lorenzo ITA 1.17,42 2019 30km CAMINADA Chiara ITA 1.36,50
MICH Riccardo ITA 1.19,02 2018 30km SIMEONI Federica ITA 1.41,14
VÖLZ Christian GER 1.19,16 2017 30km MÜLLER Franziska GER 1.31,27
RYPL Miroslav CZE 1.12,10 2016 30km MÜLLER Jessica GER 1.23,40
THOMAS Eric GER 1.17,39 2015 30km FELDERER Barbara ITA 1.36,11
GERSTENBERGER Andy GER 1:20.47 2014 30km SVOBODA Alexandra GER 1.41,55
FILBRICH Jens GER 1.15,34 2013 30km MÜLLER Jessica GER 1.25.19
MORIGGL Thomas ITA 1.13,51 2012 30km FELDERER Barbara ITA 1.32,08
MILZ Peter GER 1.02,21 2011 30km VUERICH Valentina ITA 1.09,25
DEBERTOLIS Ivan ITA 1.20,49 2010 30km ANTONELLI Barbara ITA 1.27,33
STEURER Thomas AUT 1.16,59 2009 30km BICHOUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.31,16
CATTANEO Marco ITA 1.16,53 2008 30km BICHOUGOVA Eugenia RUS 1.32,57
AUKLAND Anders NOR 1.13,37 2007 30km RIGAMONTI Alessandra ITA 1.32,00
Antholz - IBU World Championships Biathlon
News & info

A new look for the Gsiesertal Lauf

14/10/2019
A new look for the Gsiesertal Lauf

1000 registrations received so far

13/09/2019
1000 registrations received so far!

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS BIATHLON ANTHOLZ

07/06/2019
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS BIATHLON ANTHOLZ 2020 meets GSIESERTAL LAUF

ONLINE registrations are open!

01/06/2019
ONLINE registrations are open!
OK